Line 65:
Line 65:
|[[Battlestaves]]
|[[Battlestaves]]
|2,000
|2,000
+
|-
+
|[[Berserker helm]]
+
|70
|-
|-
|[[Berserker ring]]
|[[Berserker ring]]
Revision as of 17:22, 11 May 2015
The buying limit of Grand Exchange items is restricted to a certain quantity every 4 hours. The following is the list of all known buying limits for items in the Grand Exchange.
Item Name
Item Limit (4 hours)
Abyssal whip
10
Adamant dart tip
11,000
Adamant platebody
125
Adamantite ore
4,500
Air battlestaff
500
Air rune
20,000
Amulet of fury
8
Amulet of strength
125
Armadyl chainskirt
10
Armadyl chestplate
10
Armadyl helmet
10
Archers' ring
8
Archery ticket
14,000
Astral rune
10,000
Axes
40
Bandos boots
8
Bandos chestplate
10
Bandos tassets
10
Barrows items
10 (or 15)
Battlestaves
2,000
Berserker helm
70
Berserker ring
8
Big bones
3,000
Black chinchompa
6,000
Black d'hide body
70
Black mask
10
Blood rune
10,000
Blue d'hide body
125
Body rune
12,000
Bolt rack
11,000
Bones
7,500
Bow string
13,000
Bows
125
Broad bolts
7,000
Bucket of sand
13,000
Coal
13,000
Coif
125
Cannonball
7,000
Chaos rune
12,000
Dart tips
10,000
Death rune
10,000
Dragon boots
70
Dragon bones
7,500
Dragon dagger
70
Dragonfire shield
8
Dust rune
12,000
Earth battlestaff
500
Earth rune
20,000
Darts /Arrows
11,000
Feather
13,000
Fire battlestaff
500
Fire rune
20,000
Fishing bait
8,000
Flax
13,000
Fury ornament kit
4
Gold ore
13,000
Granite maul
70
Grapes
13,000
Green d'hide body
125
Grey chinchompa
6,000
High level herbs
2,000
Iron bar
10,000
Iron knife
7,000
Iron ore
13,000
Iron platebody
125
Jug of water
13,000
Lava rune
12,000
Leather
13,000
Lobster
6,000
Logs
15,000
Longbow
14,000
Low level herbs
12,000
Magic fang
10
Magic logs
10,000
Magic longbow
14,000
Maple logs
14,000
Maple longbow
14,000
Maple shortbow (u)
10,000
Mind rune
12,000
Mist rune
12,000
Mithril ore
13,000
Molten glass
13,000
Monkfish
13,000
Monk robe top
25
Mud rune
12,000
Nature rune
12,000
Oak logs
14,000
Oak longbow
14,000
Pickaxe
40
Pie dish
40
Plank
13,000
Prayer potion
2,000
Pure essence
20,000
Rares
50
Raw monkfish
13,000
Raw shark
15,000
Red chinchompa
6,000
Regen bracelet
10
Runite ore
750
Runite bolts
10,000
Rune armour
70
Rune weapons
70
Sapphire
3,000
Saradomin sword
8
Seercull
8
Seers ring
8
Serpentine helm
8
Shark
10,000
Smoke rune
12,000
Soda ash
13,000
Soul rune
10,000
Spectral spirit shield
2
Steam rune
12,000
Steel bar
10,000
Super attack
1,000
Super defence
1,000
Super restore
2,000
Super strength
1,000
Supercompost
600
Swamp tar
13,000
Toxic blowpipe
10
Vial of water
12,000
Warrior ring
8
Water battlestaff
500
Watermelon seed
200
Water rune
20,000
Willow longbow
14,000
Yew logs
10,000
Yew longbow
14,000
Zulrah's scales
14,000